Groups
Open Division |
|||
Group APlastic ExplosivesBrady's Boyzz We Love Fat Pitches Hot Diggity Dog |
Group BBalls DeepThe Underdogs Best Friend Moments The Sticks |
Group CBomb SquadScared Hitless The Fab 4 The Kilianaires |
Group DThe CruisersFinkle & Einhorn Ins Group Wife Beaters |
Classic Division |
Executive Division |
||
Group EBankers Loaded Take A Whiff of This Brady's Sluggers |
Group FDirty Mike & The Boys RBA Double Hung Vandelay Industries |
Group GRBA Baller Installers RBA Gliders So-Da Hydrated Coca-Licious |
Group HRBA Inserts Howland Fire Hawks Alcoballics RBA Sashy Pitches |
Youth Division |
|||
Group IDoom Squad Aces of Bases Ball Busters Pitch Slap |
Group JWalk Off Warriors High Heat The Goats Brady's Bombs |
Round Robin Games
9:00am
Gm 01 Field 1 - Hot Diggity Dog vs. The KilianairesGm 02 Field 2 - The Sticks vs. Bomb Squad Gm 03 Field 3 - Scared Hitless vs. Finkle & Einhorn Ins Group Gm 04 Field 4 - The Fab 4 vs. Wife Beaters Gm 05 Field 5 - Bankers Loaded vs. Take A Whiff of This Gm 06 Field 6 - Dirty Mike & The Boys vs. RBA Double Hung Gm 07 Field 7 - RBA Gliders vs. RBA Baller Installers Gm 08 Field 8 - RBA Inserts vs. Howland Fire Hawks Gm 09 Field 9 - Doom Squad vs. Aces of Bases Gm 10 Field 10 - Walk Off Warriors vs. High Heat |
10:00am
Gm 11 Field 1 - Balls Deep vs. We Love Fat PitchesGm 12 Field 2 - The Underdogs vs. Pastic Explosives Gm 13 Field 3 - Brady's Boyzz vs. The Cruisers Gm 14 Field 4 - Best Friend Moments vs. Wife Beaters Field 5
Gm 15 Field 6 - Brady's Sluggers vs. Vandelay IndustriesGm 16 Field 7 - So-Da Hydrated vs. Coca-Licious Gm 17 Field 8 - Alcoballics vs. RBA Sashy Pitches Gm 18 Field 9 - Ball Busters vs. Pitch Slap Gm 19 Field 10 - The Goats vs. Brady's Bombs |
11:00am
Gm 20 Field 1 - Balls Deep vs. The Fab 4Gm 21 Field 2 - Bomb Squad vs. Scared Hitless Gm 22 Field 3 - The Cruisers vs. The Kilianaires Field 4
Gm 23 Field 5 - Bankers Loaded vs. Dirty Mike & The BoysGm 24 Field 6 - Take A Whiff of This vs. RBA Double Hung Gm 25 Field 7 - RBA Gliders vs. So-Da Hydrated Gm 26 Field 8 - RBA Inserts vs. Alcoballics Gm 27 Field 9 - Doom Squad vs. Ball Busters Gm 28 Field 10 - Walk Off Warriors vs. The Goats |
12:00pm
Gm 27 Field 1 - Brady's Boyzz vs. The SticksGm 28 Field 2 - Finkle & Einhorn Ins Group vs. Hot Diggity Dog Gm 29 Field 3 - Wife Beaters vs. Plastic Explosives Gm 30 Field 4 - We Love Fat Pitches vs. The Underdogs Field 5
Field 6
Gm 31 Field 7 - RBA Gliders vs. Coca-LiciousGm 32 Field 8 - Howland Fire Hawks vs. RBA Sashy Pitches Gm 33 Field 9 - Aces of Bases vs. Pitch Slap Gm 34 Field 10 - High Heat vs. Brady's Bombs |
1:00pm
Gm 35 Field 1 - Finkle & Einhorn Ins Group vs. The SticksGm 36 Field 2 - The Fab 4 vs. Hot Diggity Dog Gm 37 Field 3 - Plastic Explosives vs. Scared Hitless Gm 38 Field 4 - Best Friend Moments vs. The Cruisers Gm 39 Field 5 - Bankers Loaded vs. Brady's Sluggers Gm 40 Field 6 - Dirty Mike & The Boys vs. Vandelay Industries Gm 41 Field 7 - RBA Gliders vs. Coca-Licous Gm 42 Field 8 - RBA Inserts vs. RBA Sash Pitches Gm 43 Field 9 - Doom Squad vs. Pitch Slap Gm 44 Field 10 - Walk Off Warriors vs. Brady's Bombs |
2:00pm
Gm 45 Field 1 - The Kilianaires vs. Balls DeepGm 46 Field 2 - Wife Beaters vs. The Underdogs Gm 47 Field 3 - Brady's Boyzz vs. Bomb Squad Gm 48 Field 4 - Best Friend Momnts vs. We Love Fat Pitches Gm 49 Field 5 - Take A Whiff of This vs. Brady's Sluggers Gm 50 Field 6 - RBA Double Hung vs. Vandelay Industries Gm 51 Field 7 - RBA Baller Installers vs. So-Da Hydrated Gm 52 Field 8 - Howland Fire Hawks vs. Alcoballics Gm 53 Field 9 - Aces of Bases vs. Ball Busters Gm 54 Field 10 - High Heat vs. The Goats |
All Ties will be broken by win-loss record, the 2nd tie breaker head to head, 3rd tie breaker is run differential for the three total games. Maximum run differential is 10 runs per game.
Playoffs
3:15pm - Classic Division Championship Game
Gm 55 Field 5 - Group E Winner vs. Group F Winner3:15pm - Executive Division Championship
Gm 56 Field 7 - Group G Winner vs. Group H Winner 3:15pm - Youth Division Championship Game
Gm 57 Field 9 - Group I Winner vs. Group J Winner 5:45pm - Quarterfinals (6 Innings)
Gm 65 Field 1 - Game 61 Winner vs. Group A WinnerGm 66 Field 4 - Game 62 Winner vs. Game 58 Winner Gm 67 Field 2 - Game 63 Winner vs. Game 59 Winner Gm 68 Field 3 - Game 64 Winner vs. Game 60 Winner if the two semifinal losers want to play a third place game you can |
3:15pm - Open Division 1st Round of Playoffs
Field 1 - Group A Winner won a bye
Gm 58 Field 4 - Group A 4th Place vs. Group D WinnerGm 59 Field 2 - Group C 4th Place vs. Group B Winner Gm 60 Field 3 - Group B 4th Place vs. Group C Winner 4:30pm - Open Division 1st Round of Playoffs
Gm 61 Field 1 - Group C 3rd Place vs. Group B 2nd PlaceGm 62 Field 4 - Group B 3rd Place vs. Group C 2nd Place Gm 63 Field 2 - Group D 3rd Place vs. Group A 2nd Place Gm 64 Field 3 - Group A 3rd Place vs. Group D 2nd Place 7:00pm - Semifinals (6 Innings)
Gm 69 Game 65 Winner vs. Game 66 WinnerChampionship Fields Under the Lights Gm 70 Game 67 Winner vs. Game 68 Winner 8:15pm - Open Division Championship (6 Innings)
Gm 71 Game 69 Winner vs. Game 70 WinnerChampionship Field Under the Lights |